Estimated value
£110,864
Median £1,352/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £115,000£190,000
Estimated value: £110,864Last sold (Jul 2021): £60,799
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near BB9 5NR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 HUNTER STREET BB9 5JG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 81 | £1,420 | C | 88% |
5 LORD STREET BB9 5JY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £85,000 | 82 | £1,037 | C | 87% |
17 TIMBER STREET BB9 5NR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £60,000 | 66 | £909 | D | 87% |
106 REGENT STREET BB9 8LJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £119,000 | 88 | £1,352 | C | 86% |
21 ECKROYD CLOSE BB9 0QG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 83 | £1,807 | C | 86% |
26 EVERY STREET BB9 5SE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £50,000 | 74 | £676 | C | 85% |
11 ST MICHAELS COURT BB9 8NU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 71 | £2,676 | C | 85% |
26 NORA STREET BB9 8NT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £126,000 | 76 | £1,658 | C | 85% |
27 EDWARD STREET BB9 8RT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £70,000 | 87 | £805 | C | 85% |