HouseValuation
Home·BB9·Valuation

94, COLNE ROAD, BB9 5NN

Terraced·173·EPC D
Estimated value
£206,216

Median £1,192/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £215,000£320,000
Estimated value: £206,216Last sold (Aug 2022): £100,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BB9 5NN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
166 COLNE ROAD
BB9 5RQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£135,000131£1,031D83%
165 RAILWAY STREET
BB9 9PG · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,000155£1,129C82%
250 MANCHESTER ROAD
BB9 7DE · Terraced
Jan 2026£199,000167£1,192C81%
38 HOLMEFIELD GARDENS
BB9 8NW · Terraced
Dec 2025£270,000154£1,753C80%
212 MANCHESTER ROAD
BB9 7DD · Terraced
Jul 2025£215,000194£1,108D79%
26 SACKVILLE STREET
BB9 5LE · Terraced
Jan 2026£110,000110£1,000D77%
43 HOLMEFIELD GARDENS
BB9 8NW · Terraced
Sept 2025£275,000165£1,667C77%
47 EDGE END AVENUE
BB9 0PN · Terraced
Dec 2025£140,300141£995D77%
3 SPRINGBANK
BB9 6AP · Terraced
Aug 2025£320,000148£2,162E76%
7 BROOKBANK
BB9 6JE · Terraced
Aug 2025£275,000152£1,809E76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address