Estimated value
£165,945
Median £1,495/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £159,950£238,000
Estimated value: £165,945Last sold (Apr 2023): £100,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near BB9 5LE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 SACKVILLE STREET BB9 5LE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 110 | £1,000 | D | 93% |
30 WOODFIELD TERRACE BB9 5BU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 115 | £1,304 | C | 89% |
5 ASHFORD STREET BB9 9DG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £126,500 | 107 | £1,182 | C | 84% |
156 COLNE ROAD BB9 5RQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 119 | £924 | D | 84% |
1 VALE MEWS BB9 8BF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 98 | £1,990 | C | 83% |
3 BROOKBANK BB9 6JE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £238,000 | 95 | £2,505 | D | 83% |
127 BRADSHAW STREET BB9 0BH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 98 | £918 | D | 83% |
25 MAY STREET BB9 8NZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 104 | £1,587 | D | 82% |
21 LEE STREET BB9 8NP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £159,950 | 107 | £1,495 | D | 82% |