HouseValuation
Home·BB9·Valuation

30, WOODFIELD TERRACE, BB9 5BU

Terraced·115·EPC C
Estimated value
£171,925

Median £1,495/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £159,950£235,000
Estimated value: £171,925Last sold (Jan 2026): £150,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BB9 5BU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 SACKVILLE STREET
BB9 5LE · Terraced
Jan 2026£110,000110£1,000D86%
166 COLNE ROAD
BB9 5RQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£135,000131£1,031D86%
5 ASHFORD STREET
BB9 9DG · Terraced
Jan 2026£126,500107£1,182C84%
156 COLNE ROAD
BB9 5RQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£110,000119£924D84%
1 VALE MEWS
BB9 8BF · Terraced
Dec 2025£195,00098£1,990C83%
127 BRADSHAW STREET
BB9 0BH · Terraced
Mar 2026£90,00098£918D83%
25 MAY STREET
BB9 8NZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,000104£1,587D82%
21 LEE STREET
BB9 8NP · Terraced
Feb 2026£159,950107£1,495D82%
2 MARSDEN GROVE
BB9 5EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,000101£1,931C82%
54 KIBBLE GROVE
BB9 5EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,000110£2,136C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address