Estimated value
£128,977
Median £1,277/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£53,000Median £130,000£238,000
Estimated value: £128,977Last sold (Feb 2011): £67,750
A
Now: 29/100 (F)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 29/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 45 points.
Sales near BB9 5BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 CASTLE STREET BB9 5DD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £60,000 | 90 | £667 | E | 85% |
26 SACKVILLE STREET BB9 5LE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 110 | £1,000 | D | 83% |
28 HALLAM ROAD BB9 8AA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £53,000 | 93 | £570 | E | 83% |
9 RUSHTON STREET BB9 6EA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £164,950 | 86 | £1,918 | E | 81% |
102 BRUNSWICK STREET BB9 0SL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 99 | £1,465 | G | 81% |
108 HALIFAX ROAD BB9 0EH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 106 | £1,226 | E | 81% |
30 WOODFIELD TERRACE BB9 5BU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 115 | £1,304 | C | 80% |
4 LORD STREET BB9 5JY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £85,000 | 87 | £977 | D | 80% |
130 CHAPEL STREET BB9 9XR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 94 | £1,277 | D | 80% |