Estimated value
£134,809
Median £1,193/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£68,750Median £130,000£165,000
Estimated value: £134,809Last sold (May 1999): £12,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BB9 0SL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
90 BRUNSWICK STREET BB9 0SL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 109 | £1,193 | E | 94% |
102 BRUNSWICK STREET BB9 0SL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 99 | £1,465 | G | 89% |
108 HALIFAX ROAD BB9 0EH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 106 | £1,226 | E | 89% |
127 BRADSHAW STREET BB9 0BH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 98 | £918 | D | 88% |
39 WICKWORTH STREET BB9 0LG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £85,000 | 97 | £876 | E | 85% |
20 PILGRIM STREET BB9 0JQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 99 | £1,061 | D | 85% |
34 WICKWORTH STREET BB9 0LG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £96,000 | 103 | £932 | D | 85% |
63 VAUGHAN STREET BB9 0JS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £68,750 | 83 | £828 | E | 85% |
25 MAY STREET BB9 8NZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 104 | £1,587 | D | 82% |