Estimated value
£76,380
Median £1,273/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £84,000£145,000
Estimated value: £76,380Last sold (Mar 2025): £39,500
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near BB9 0SE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 BISPHAM ROAD BB9 0RX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £111,000 | 68 | £1,632 | E | 89% |
1 CLAREMONT TERRACE BB9 0AQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £53,000 | 68 | £779 | E | 87% |
142 NAPIER STREET BB9 0RB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £55,000 | 69 | £797 | E | 86% |
49 LARCH STREET BB9 9RH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £60,000 | 60 | £1,000 | E | 86% |
14 BISPHAM ROAD BB9 0RX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £84,000 | 66 | £1,273 | D | 85% |
270 RAILWAY STREET BB9 0JE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £50,000 | 76 | £658 | E | 85% |
92 BERKELEY STREET BB9 0RQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £92,000 | 61 | £1,508 | D | 83% |
49 PINE STREET BB9 9RB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £70,000 | 65 | £1,077 | D | 83% |
77 NORA STREET BB9 8NT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 68 | £2,132 | D | 83% |