HouseValuation
Home·BB9·Valuation

8, BRIER CRESCENT, BB9 0QD

Semi-detached·70·EPC E
Estimated value
£147,070

Median £2,101/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £141,000£167,500
Estimated value: £147,070Last sold (Sept 2022): £125,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 65/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BB9 0QD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 BRIER CRESCENT
BB9 0QD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£167,00072£2,319D91%
33 BRIER CRESCENT
BB9 0QD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£141,00077£1,831C86%
52 LANCASTER GATE
BB9 0AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00060£2,500D86%
270 RAILWAY STREET
BB9 0JE · Terraced
Mar 2026£50,00076£658E85%
20 BATH STREET
BB9 0NP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£95,00065£1,462D85%
53 PRIORY CHASE
BB9 0NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00069£2,101C84%
10 HALIFAX ROAD
BB9 0EF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£125,00074£1,689D84%
1 BISPHAM ROAD
BB9 0RX · Terraced
Feb 2026£111,00068£1,632E84%
20 CORONATION ROAD
BB9 5BS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£135,00061£2,213D83%
77 MARSDEN HALL ROAD NORTH
BB9 8JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£167,50072£2,326D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address