Estimated value
£207,252
Median £1,818/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £180,000£210,000
Estimated value: £207,252Last sold (Feb 2015): £144,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BB9 0QD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 QUEENSGATE BB9 0AT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 99 | £1,818 | D | 89% |
127 BRADSHAW STREET BB9 0BH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 98 | £918 | D | 85% |
42A BRIER CRESCENT BB9 0QD · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £186,000 | 92 | £2,022 | D | 83% |
42 BRIER CRESCENT BB9 0QD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £167,000 | 72 | £2,319 | D | 82% |
60 CAUSEY FOOT BB9 0DR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £177,000 | 103 | £1,718 | D | 82% |
20 PILGRIM STREET BB9 0JQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 99 | £1,061 | D | 82% |
34 WICKWORTH STREET BB9 0LG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £96,000 | 103 | £932 | D | 82% |
44 QUEENSGATE BB9 0AT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £187,000 | 82 | £2,280 | D | 81% |
12 WEATHERHILL CRESCENT BB9 0HF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £191,000 | 91 | £2,099 | C | 81% |