Estimated value
£343,910
Median £2,023/m² in your area × 170 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,300Median £300,000£460,000
Estimated value: £343,910Last sold (Apr 2006): £155,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BB9 0PN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 KELSWICK DRIVE BB9 0SZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 147 | £2,041 | C | 86% |
21 WALVERDEN ROAD BB9 0PJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £235,000 | 169 | £1,391 | D | 86% |
16 ASH TREE GROVE BB9 0WA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 173 | £2,023 | D | 83% |
47 EDGE END AVENUE BB9 0PN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,300 | 141 | £995 | D | 82% |
9 HOWGILL CLOSE BB9 0SX · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £290,000 | 169 | £1,716 | C | 82% |
109 WHEATLEY LANE ROAD BB9 6QW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 158 | £2,342 | C | 81% |
180 GISBURN ROAD BB9 6AW · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £383,000 | 167 | £2,293 | C | 77% |
17 MARSDEN HEIGHT CLOSE BB9 0FA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £235,000 | 143 | £1,643 | C | 77% |