Estimated value
£118,976
Median £2,288/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £120,000£170,000
Estimated value: £118,976Last sold (Sept 2004): £40,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BB9 0NS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 BERKELEY STREET BB9 0RH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 56 | £2,232 | C | 86% |
59 BERKELEY STREET BB9 0RH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 47 | £2,553 | D | 86% |
24 BATH STREET BB9 0NP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 59 | £2,288 | C | 85% |
165 LEEDS ROAD BB9 9XL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £55,000 | 58 | £948 | C | 83% |
52 HOLLINS ROAD BB9 8JY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £86,000 | 58 | £1,483 | C | 83% |
118 HIGHER REEDLEY ROAD BB9 5EJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 59 | £2,288 | D | 81% |
55 CHAPEL HOUSE ROAD BB9 9DL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £68,000 | 57 | £1,193 | D | 81% |
35 HEYHEAD STREET BB9 5BN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 53 | £3,208 | C | 80% |
22 KINGSLEY STREET BB9 8SA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £84,000 | 64 | £1,313 | C | 80% |