HouseValuation
Home·BB9·Valuation

241, KINGS CAUSEWAY, BB9 0HD

Detached·158·EPC D
Estimated value
£386,784

Median £2,448/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £350,000£460,000
Estimated value: £386,784Last sold (Jun 2010): £228,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BB9 0HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 ASH TREE GROVE
BB9 0WA · Detached
Jan 2026£350,000173£2,023D89%
17 WILLASTON AVENUE
BB9 6LU · Detached
Mar 2026£425,000142£2,993D86%
4 MALKIN CLOSE
BB9 6LY · Detached
Feb 2026£355,000140£2,536D85%
2 COLDWEATHER AVENUE
BB9 0ET · Detached
Jun 2025£460,000145£3,172D83%
28 PINEWOOD DRIVE
BB9 0WB · Detached
Sept 2025£285,000135£2,111C82%
7 STONE EDGE ROAD
BB9 6BB · Detached
Nov 2025£345,000155£2,226D82%
25 HILLSBOROUGH AVENUE
BB9 0HB · Detached
Aug 2025£355,000140£2,536C81%
48 KELSWICK DRIVE
BB9 0SZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000147£2,041C80%
19 APPLEGARTH
BB9 6RR · Detached
Dec 2025£350,000143£2,448C80%
6 ASH TREE GROVE
BB9 0WA · Detached
Jan 2026£295,000126£2,341C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address