Estimated value
£455,868
Median £2,268/m² in your area × 201 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,000Median £350,000£465,000
Estimated value: £455,868Last sold (Aug 2023): £306,000
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near BB9 0ER
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 ASH TREE GROVE BB9 0WA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 173 | £2,023 | D | 86% |
17 WILLASTON AVENUE BB9 6LU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 142 | £2,993 | D | 77% |
18 BANKFOLD BB9 6JW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 184 | £2,446 | C | 76% |
2 COLDWEATHER AVENUE BB9 0ET · Detached | Jun 2025 | £460,000 | 145 | £3,172 | D | 74% |
60 CAUSEY FOOT BB9 0DR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £177,000 | 103 | £1,718 | D | 73% |
2 ST THOMAS CLOSE BB9 6BW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £465,000 | 205 | £2,268 | B | 73% |
7 STONE EDGE ROAD BB9 6BB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 155 | £2,226 | D | 73% |
48 KELSWICK DRIVE BB9 0SZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 147 | £2,041 | C | 71% |
19 APPLEGARTH BB9 6RR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 143 | £2,448 | C | 71% |