HouseValuation
Home·BB9·Valuation

17, HIGHGATE, BB9 0DU

Detached·169·EPC E
Estimated value
£395,629

Median £2,341/m² in your area × 169 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£194,000Median £350,000£460,000
Estimated value: £395,629Last sold (Jun 2022): £381,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BB9 0DU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 ASH TREE GROVE
BB9 0WA · Detached
Jan 2026£350,000173£2,023D86%
2 COLDWEATHER AVENUE
BB9 0ET · Detached
Jun 2025£460,000145£3,172D80%
7 STONE EDGE ROAD
BB9 6BB · Detached
Nov 2025£345,000155£2,226D79%
48 KELSWICK DRIVE
BB9 0SZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000147£2,041C77%
17 WILLASTON AVENUE
BB9 6LU · Detached
Mar 2026£425,000142£2,993D77%
6 ASH TREE GROVE
BB9 0WA · Detached
Jan 2026£295,000126£2,341C77%
10 MOORLAND VIEW
BB9 0UB · Detached
Jul 2025£194,000154£1,260C77%
6 BALFOUR CLOSE
BB9 0HH · Detached
Oct 2025£365,000131£2,786D77%
21 WALVERDEN ROAD
BB9 0PJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,000169£1,391D77%
4 MALKIN CLOSE
BB9 6LY · Detached
Feb 2026£355,000140£2,536D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address