Estimated value
£337,288
Median £2,536/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,000Median £355,000£460,000
Estimated value: £337,288Last sold (Dec 2011): £119,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near BB9 0DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 CAUSEY FOOT BB9 0DR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £177,000 | 103 | £1,718 | D | 85% |
17 WILLASTON AVENUE BB9 6LU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 142 | £2,993 | D | 83% |
6 ASH TREE GROVE BB9 0WA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 126 | £2,341 | C | 83% |
6 BALFOUR CLOSE BB9 0HH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 131 | £2,786 | D | 83% |
4 MALKIN CLOSE BB9 6LY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 140 | £2,536 | D | 82% |
12 FIR TREES CLOSE BB9 0NF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £282,000 | 120 | £2,350 | C | 81% |
2 COLDWEATHER AVENUE BB9 0ET · Detached | Jun 2025 | £460,000 | 145 | £3,172 | D | 80% |
103 HIBSON ROAD BB9 0AU · Detached | Jun 2025 | £195,000 | 125 | £1,560 | D | 79% |
28 PINEWOOD DRIVE BB9 0WB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £285,000 | 135 | £2,111 | C | 79% |