Estimated value
£148,750
Median £1,190/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £135,000£159,950
Estimated value: £148,750Last sold (Oct 2016): £41,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BB9 0BJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 EDGE END AVENUE BB9 0PN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,300 | 141 | £995 | D | 88% |
19 BEAUFORT STREET BB9 0BJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 79 | £1,266 | D | 85% |
21 LEE STREET BB9 8NP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £159,950 | 107 | £1,495 | D | 85% |
127 BRADSHAW STREET BB9 0BH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 98 | £918 | D | 85% |
86 HIBSON ROAD BB9 0AB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £138,000 | 116 | £1,190 | D | 85% |
90 BRUNSWICK STREET BB9 0SL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 109 | £1,193 | E | 84% |
26 SACKVILLE STREET BB9 5LE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 110 | £1,000 | D | 84% |
166 COLNE ROAD BB9 5RQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 131 | £1,031 | D | 84% |
221 BRUNSWICK STREET BB9 0JP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £110,000 | 114 | £965 | D | 84% |