HouseValuation
Home·BB9·Valuation

49, QUEENSGATE, BB9 0AT

Semi-detached·152·EPC D
Estimated value
£307,496

Median £2,023/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,300Median £290,000£425,000
Estimated value: £307,496Last sold (May 2005): £137,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BB9 0AT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 KELSWICK DRIVE
BB9 0SZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000147£2,041C86%
21 WALVERDEN ROAD
BB9 0PJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,000169£1,391D86%
17 MARSDEN HEIGHT CLOSE
BB9 0FA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,000143£1,643C83%
16 ASH TREE GROVE
BB9 0WA · Detached
Jan 2026£350,000173£2,023D83%
11 QUEENSGATE
BB9 0AT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00099£1,818D83%
9 HOWGILL CLOSE
BB9 0SX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£290,000169£1,716C82%
47 EDGE END AVENUE
BB9 0PN · Terraced
Dec 2025£140,300141£995D82%
44 QUEENSGATE
BB9 0AT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£187,00082£2,280D82%
109 WHEATLEY LANE ROAD
BB9 6QW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,000158£2,342C81%
17 WILLASTON AVENUE
BB9 6LU · Detached
Mar 2026£425,000142£2,993D80%

Dig deeper into this address