Estimated value
£512,679
Median £2,341/m² in your area × 219 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£194,000Median £355,000£465,000
Estimated value: £512,679Last sold (Feb 2007): £325,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 31 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 ASH TREE GROVE BB9 0WA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 173 | £2,023 | D | 80% |
2 ST THOMAS CLOSE BB9 6BW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £465,000 | 205 | £2,268 | B | 73% |
7 STONE EDGE ROAD BB9 6BB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 155 | £2,226 | D | 73% |
17 WILLASTON AVENUE BB9 6LU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 142 | £2,993 | D | 71% |
6 ASH TREE GROVE BB9 0WA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 126 | £2,341 | C | 71% |
10 MOORLAND VIEW BB9 0UB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £194,000 | 154 | £1,260 | C | 71% |
6 BALFOUR CLOSE BB9 0HH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 131 | £2,786 | D | 71% |
21 WALVERDEN ROAD BB9 0PJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £235,000 | 169 | £1,391 | D | 71% |
4 MALKIN CLOSE BB9 6LY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 140 | £2,536 | D | 70% |
18 BANKFOLD BB9 6JW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 184 | £2,446 | C | 70% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address