HouseValuation
Home·BB8·Valuation

59, BIRTWISTLE AVENUE, BB8 9RS

Terraced·127·EPC D
Estimated value
£164,084

Median £1,292/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,000Median £149,950£210,000
Estimated value: £164,084Last sold (Nov 2023): £225,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BB8 9RS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 NORTH VALLEY ROAD
BB8 9AQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,000119£1,008D89%
42 MILFORD STREET
BB8 9QH · Terraced
Dec 2025£210,000121£1,736D88%
21 REGENT AVENUE
BB8 7AX · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,000111£1,667D86%
43 DERBY STREET
BB8 9AA · Terraced
Dec 2025£83,000114£728E85%
2 BROWN STREET EAST
BB8 9BB · Terraced
Sept 2025£120,000113£1,062D85%
24 QUEEN STREET
BB8 9NB · Terraced
Feb 2026£137,000106£1,292D84%
DUKE HOUSE, 16 DUKE STREET
BB8 0SU · Terraced
Jan 2026£137,500110£1,250D84%
15 YORK STREET
BB8 0ND · Terraced
Jan 2026£149,950110£1,363D84%
34 BARROWFORD ROAD
BB8 9QE · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,000154£1,234D84%
4 OAK STREET
BB8 0RH · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,000127£1,299D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address