Estimated value
£130,935
Median £1,247/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£74,500Median £120,000£185,000
Estimated value: £130,935Last sold (Jan 2022): £110,000
A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 42 points.
Sales near BB8 9RN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 DERBY STREET BB8 9AA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £83,000 | 114 | £728 | E | 88% |
24 QUEEN STREET BB8 9NB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £137,000 | 106 | £1,292 | D | 87% |
35 NORTH VALLEY ROAD BB8 9AQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 119 | £1,008 | D | 86% |
20 CRAGG STREET BB8 9AT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £74,500 | 92 | £810 | E | 85% |
30 MILTON ROAD BB8 9RN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £111,000 | 89 | £1,247 | C | 85% |
15 VARLEY STREET BB8 0RB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £142,500 | 113 | £1,261 | E | 84% |
93 LANGROYD ROAD BB8 9EJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £110,000 | 110 | £1,000 | E | 84% |
183 LANGROYD ROAD BB8 9EE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 102 | £1,569 | D | 84% |
21 REGENT AVENUE BB8 7AX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 111 | £1,667 | D | 83% |