HouseValuation
Home·BB8·Valuation

24, MASON STREET, BB8 9BU

Other·58·EPC D
Estimated value
£110,548

Median £1,906/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225Median £122,000£385,000
Estimated value: £110,548Last sold (Jan 2024): £80,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near BB8 9BU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 LIME STREET
BB8 9EL · Terraced
Mar 2026£125,00057£2,193D79%
114 LANGROYD ROAD
BB8 9EG · Terraced
Feb 2026£122,00064£1,906D78%
265 - 267 BURNLEY ROAD
BB8 8JD · Other
Jun 2025£385,00052£7,404D78%
1 - 3 BURRELL AVENUE
BB8 9EX · Other
Jun 2025£153,00072£2,125D76%
27 DICKSON STREET
BB8 9LU · Terraced
Feb 2026£108,00066£1,636C75%
56 DUKE STREET
BB8 0SU · Other
Sept 2025£22573£3D74%
5 IVEGATE
BB8 9BN · Other
Jan 2026£243,000 - - - 74%
27 CLEVELAND STREET
BB8 0BD · Terraced
Mar 2026£41,25053£778D74%
78 GLEN STREET
BB8 9ER · Terraced
Sept 2025£67,00061£1,098D73%
47 CLEVELAND STREET
BB8 0BD · Terraced
Feb 2026£55,00058£948D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address