Estimated value
£229,976
Median £1,292/m² in your area × 178 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£101,000Median £180,000£288,000
Estimated value: £229,976Last sold (Oct 2025): £250,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near BB8 9AN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 BARROWFORD ROAD BB8 9QE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 154 | £1,234 | D | 87% |
15 LANCASTER STREET BB8 9AZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £140,500 | 132 | £1,064 | C | 80% |
30 MILTON ROAD BB8 9RN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £111,000 | 89 | £1,247 | C | 78% |
3 CARR ROAD BB8 9LL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £180,000 | 126 | £1,429 | C | 78% |
10 LINDEN ROAD BB8 9BA · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £255,000 | 170 | £1,500 | D | 78% |
4 STANDROYD COURT BB8 7BZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £288,000 | 126 | £2,286 | C | 76% |
24 QUEEN STREET BB8 9NB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £137,000 | 106 | £1,292 | D | 75% |
142 BURNLEY ROAD BB8 8JA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £130,000 | 162 | £802 | D | 75% |
31 BROWN STREET WEST BB8 9ND · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £101,000 | 150 | £673 | D | 75% |