Estimated value
£128,771
Median £2,111/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225Median £150,000£385,000
Estimated value: £128,771Last sold (Jul 2020): £159,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 32 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
265 - 267 BURNLEY ROAD BB8 8JD · Other | Jun 2025 | £385,000 | 52 | £7,404 | D | 83% |
34 HOLLIN HALL BB8 8SS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £212,500 | 67 | £3,172 | D | 82% |
3 BURNLEY ROAD BB8 8DY · Other | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 79 | £1,899 | E | 77% |
16 ATKINSON STREET BB8 8AT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £57,000 | 64 | £891 | D | 76% |
6 CLOGG HEAD BB8 8RX · Other | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 72 | £2,500 | C | 76% |
4 PRIMET HEIGHTS BB8 8EF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £114,000 | 54 | £2,111 | C | 75% |
3 CARLETON ROAD BB8 8JP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £189,950 | 54 | £3,518 | D | 75% |
15 ATKINSON STREET BB8 8AT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £57,500 | 64 | £898 | D | 74% |
56 DUKE STREET BB8 0SU · Other | Sept 2025 | £225 | 73 | £3 | D | 74% |
27 CLEVELAND STREET BB8 0BD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £41,250 | 53 | £778 | D | 74% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address