HouseValuation
Home·BB8·Valuation

9, LANE HOUSE, BB8 8SN

Terraced·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£92,397

Median £1,621/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£41,250Median £94,000£125,000
Estimated value: £92,397Last sold (Aug 2008): £130,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BB8 8SN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 ATKINSON STREET
BB8 8AT · Terraced
Dec 2025£57,00064£891D88%
15 ATKINSON STREET
BB8 8AT · Terraced
Oct 2025£57,50064£898D86%
27 CLEVELAND STREET
BB8 0BD · Terraced
Mar 2026£41,25053£778D86%
17 LIME STREET
BB8 9EL · Terraced
Mar 2026£125,00057£2,193D86%
47 CLEVELAND STREET
BB8 0BD · Terraced
Feb 2026£55,00058£948D85%
114 LANGROYD ROAD
BB8 9EG · Terraced
Feb 2026£122,00064£1,906D85%
13 NEW ROW
BB8 8BS · Terraced
Sept 2025£124,00059£2,102D85%
10 LIDGETT
BB8 7AF · Terraced
Jan 2026£80,00065£1,231D84%
17 HAWLEY STREET
BB8 8BY · Terraced
Aug 2025£94,00058£1,621D84%
15 HAWLEY STREET
BB8 8BY · Terraced
Aug 2025£99,95058£1,723D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address