HouseValuation
Home·BB8·Valuation

4, KNOTTS DRIVE, BB8 8DH

Detached·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£266,380

Median £2,804/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £258,000£415,000
Estimated value: £266,380Last sold (Jul 2019): £182,500

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BB8 8DH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 ING DENE AVENUE
BB8 9PA · Detached
Mar 2026£235,00091£2,582D86%
15 BEACON CLOSE
BB8 8BG · Detached
Nov 2025£250,00098£2,551C84%
15 ST GEORGES CLOSE
BB8 8DP · Detached
Oct 2025£258,00086£3,000C83%
14 BRIERCLIFFE AVENUE
BB8 8JL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00089£1,517D82%
7 ST ANDREWS CLOSE
BB8 8DG · Detached
Dec 2025£285,00085£3,353B82%
1 LANKY GARDENS
BB8 8FJ · Detached
Dec 2025£300,000107£2,804B82%
178 BIRTWISTLE AVENUE
BB8 9RR · Detached
Oct 2025£188,00096£1,958D81%
10 KNOTTS DRIVE
BB8 8DH · Detached
Jul 2025£192,00078£2,462C81%
2 CASTERCLIFF BANK
BB8 8DJ · Detached
Mar 2025£320,000104£3,077D81%
HIGHER STUNSTEAD FARM (PLOT 1) STUNSTEAD ROAD
BB8 8QB · Detached
May 2025£415,00099£4,192C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address