HouseValuation
Home·BB8·Valuation

23, NEW ROW, BB8 8BS

Terraced·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£154,875

Median £2,065/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,000Median £142,500£212,500
Estimated value: £154,875Last sold (Feb 2021): £162,500

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 102/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 102/100 - a gain of 46 points.

Sales near BB8 8BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 ATKINSON STREET
BB8 8AT · Terraced
Dec 2025£57,00064£891D88%
34 HOLLIN HALL
BB8 8SS · Terraced
Dec 2025£212,50067£3,172D87%
6 GILL STREET
BB8 8JQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£167,50075£2,233D87%
25 HALL MEADOWS
BB8 8RJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£90,00073£1,233D87%
1 SYDNEY TERRACE
BB8 8RH · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,00071£2,394E87%
15 ATKINSON STREET
BB8 8AT · Terraced
Oct 2025£57,50064£898D86%
5 RIVER STREET
BB8 0DQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£95,00069£1,377D86%
25 HAWLEY STREET
BB8 8BY · Terraced
Oct 2025£142,50069£2,065D86%
31 HAWLEY STREET
BB8 8BA · Terraced
Sept 2025£90,00071£1,268D85%
81 PARKER STREET
BB8 9QA · Terraced
Feb 2026£169,00069£2,449D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address