HouseValuation
Home·BB8·Valuation

8, GLADSTONE TERRACE, BB8 8BN

Terraced·115·EPC D
Estimated value
£175,375

Median £1,525/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £166,000£285,000
Estimated value: £175,375Last sold (May 2016): £135,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BB8 8BN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 SKIPTON ROAD
BB8 8QS · Terraced
Nov 2025£168,000110£1,527D87%
21 REGENT AVENUE
BB8 7AX · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,000111£1,667D86%
24 QUEEN STREET
BB8 9NB · Terraced
Feb 2026£137,000106£1,292D85%
3 CHURCH VIEW
BB8 8SA · Terraced
Nov 2025£166,00098£1,694C84%
DUKE HOUSE, 16 DUKE STREET
BB8 0SU · Terraced
Jan 2026£137,500110£1,250D84%
15 YORK STREET
BB8 0ND · Terraced
Jan 2026£149,950110£1,363D84%
3 BANKFIELD STREET
BB8 8BL · Terraced
Nov 2025£186,000122£1,525C84%
35 NORTH VALLEY ROAD
BB8 9AQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,000119£1,008D84%
3 RYE CROFT
BB8 8TH · Terraced
Nov 2025£285,000120£2,375C84%
20 GIBFIELD ROAD
BB8 8JT · Terraced
Jan 2026£131,00094£1,394D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address