HouseValuation
Home·BB8·Valuation

70, CASTLE ROAD, BB8 7DS

Detached·152·EPC D
Estimated value
£396,872

Median £2,611/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £375,000£420,000
Estimated value: £396,872Last sold (Jun 2019): £345,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BB8 7DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 NOYNA VIEW
BB8 7AU · Detached
Mar 2025£420,000167£2,515D81%
10 BARN FIELD CLOSE
BB8 0QB · Detached
Sept 2025£312,500136£2,298D80%
5 WEAVERS COURT
BB8 8NW · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000158£2,373C79%
51 SKIPTON ROAD
BB8 7PY · Detached
Aug 2025£290,000112£2,589D79%
17 MILE END CLOSE
BB8 7LD · Detached
Nov 2025£358,000127£2,819C78%
265 KEIGHLEY ROAD
BB8 7HD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£420,000146£2,877D78%
26 PRIMET HEIGHTS
BB8 8EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000148£2,128C76%
SUNNYFIELD WALLER HILL
BB8 7JZ · Detached
May 2025£295,000113£2,611D76%
OLD ENGINE COTTAGE COAL PIT LANE
BB8 8NS · Detached
Aug 2025£405,000146£2,774E76%
OLD ENGINE COTTAGE COAL PIT LANE
BB8 8NS · Detached
Aug 2025£405,000146£2,774E76%

Dig deeper into this address