HouseValuation
Home·BB8·Valuation

22, BENT LANE, BB8 7AA

Semi-detached·171·EPC D
Estimated value
£416,556

Median £2,436/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £360,000£595,000
Estimated value: £416,556Last sold (Mar 2025): £360,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BB8 7AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
265 KEIGHLEY ROAD
BB8 7HD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£420,000146£2,877D84%
26 PRIMET HEIGHTS
BB8 8EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000148£2,128C82%
GARTH HOLME KEIGHLEY ROAD
BB8 7HL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£595,000167£3,563C82%
443 BURNLEY ROAD
BB8 8LA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,000146£1,678E79%
34 BARROWFORD ROAD
BB8 9QE · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,000154£1,234D79%
HAVERHOLME HARRISON DRIVE
BB8 9SJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£475,000195£2,436D78%
HEY BARN EMMOTT LANE
BB8 7EG · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£540,000191£2,827C77%
15 COLNE ROAD
BB8 8PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,000121£1,777C76%
9 SKIPTON OLD ROAD
BB8 7QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£337,000113£2,982D76%
10 VALLEY MILL COURT
BB8 7ND · Detached
Sept 2025£360,000182£1,978C76%

Dig deeper into this address