HouseValuation
Home·BB8·Valuation

31, KEIGHLEY ROAD, BB8 0LR

Semi-detached·203·EPC E
Estimated value
£295,162

Median £1,454/m² in your area × 203 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,500Median £270,000£900,000
Estimated value: £295,162Last sold (Jun 2022): £295,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near BB8 0LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
122 KEIGHLEY ROAD
BB8 0PJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£265,000221£1,199E77%
443 BURNLEY ROAD
BB8 8LA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,000146£1,678E76%
178 KEIGHLEY ROAD
BB8 0PJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£160,000196£816F75%
HAVERHOLME HARRISON DRIVE
BB8 9SJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£475,000195£2,436D75%
53 ALBERT ROAD
BB8 0BP · Terraced
Jul 2025£285,000196£1,454D74%
26 PRIMET HEIGHTS
BB8 8EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000148£2,128C73%
12 LINDEN ROAD
BB8 9BA · Terraced
Jul 2025£270,000213£1,268E73%
1 ELM STREET
BB8 0RQ · Terraced
Jul 2025£195,000155£1,258E72%
PARSON LEE FARM
BB8 8SU · Detached
Oct 2025£900,000198£4,545D72%
15 VARLEY STREET
BB8 0RB · Terraced
Jan 2026£142,500113£1,261E71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address