HouseValuation
Home·BB8·Valuation

4, OAK MILL DRIVE, BB8 0AJ

Semi-detached·64·EPC B
Estimated value
£182,848

Median £2,857/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,000Median £195,000£230,000
Estimated value: £182,848Last sold (Sept 2022): £195,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BB8 0AJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 OAK MILL DRIVE
BB8 0AJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£180,00055£3,273B91%
9 ESSEX STREET
BB8 0HB · Terraced
Mar 2026£70,00068£1,029C82%
31 WINDERMERE AVENUE
BB8 7AP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00073£3,151B82%
5 TUM HILL CLOSE
BB8 8FG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00070£2,786B82%
36 CLEVELAND STREET
BB8 0BD · Terraced
Jan 2026£57,00056£1,018C80%
69 ROWLING HOLLINS
BB8 8FH · Terraced
Mar 2026£200,00070£2,857B80%
THE SIDINGS (10) KNOTTS DRIVE
BB8 8EQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£162,00069£2,348C80%
32 MABEL STREET
BB8 0JR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£120,00059£2,034C80%
16 VENABLES AVENUE
BB8 7DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00071£2,958C79%
15 CARLETON ROAD
BB8 8JP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00072£2,917D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address