HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

8, CHEW MILL WAY, BB7 9YL

Flat·63·EPC B
Estimated value
£182,133

Median £2,891/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £180,000£269,000
Estimated value: £182,133Last sold (Dec 2018): £176,396

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BB7 9YL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 PENDLE DRIVE
BB7 9JT · Flat
Feb 2026£180,00072£2,500C87%
4A MITCHELL STREET
BB7 1DF · Flat
Nov 2025£120,00053£2,264B76%
17 (FLAT 4) BARROW BROOK CLOSE
BB7 9UR · Flat
Mar 2026£168,000 - - - 76%
8 SPRINGWOOD DRIVE
BB7 9XL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£269,00072£3,736B76%
SCHOOL HOUSE COTTAGES (2) PENDLE STREET EAST
BB7 9FX · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,00064£2,891C75%
31 PADIHAM ROAD
BB7 9EW · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00059£2,034C75%
46 EDWARD DRIVE
BB7 1FF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00063£3,016B74%
17 (FLAT 5) BARROW BROOK CLOSE
BB7 9UR · Flat
Jan 2026£157,500 - - - 74%
2 ASH GROVE
BB7 9UW · Terraced
Jan 2026£187,50058£3,233C74%
22 BLACKTHORN DRIVE
BB7 9ZR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£146,25055£2,659B74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address