HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

2, NIGHTINGALE CLOSE, BB7 9XB

Flat·45·EPC C
Estimated value
£129,960

Median £2,888/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,000Median £135,000£168,000
Estimated value: £129,960Last sold (May 2014): £102,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near BB7 9XB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WELL COURT (FLAT 44) WELL TERRACE
BB7 2AD · Flat
Aug 2025£110,00044£2,500C80%
6 CORNMILL COURT
BB7 3HB · Flat
Aug 2025£120,00047£2,553C79%
25 CANDLEMAKERS COURT
BB7 1AH · Flat
Jul 2025£117,07046£2,545C79%
36A HIGHFIELD ROAD
BB7 1NE · Flat
Nov 2025£137,50042£3,274D79%
WELL COURT (FLAT 32) WELL TERRACE
BB7 2AD · Flat
May 2025£135,00044£3,068C77%
17 (FLAT 4) BARROW BROOK CLOSE
BB7 9UR · Flat
Mar 2026£168,000 - - - 76%
GREEN PARK COURT (FLAT 4) WHITEACRE LANE
BB7 9BJ · Flat
May 2025£98,00039£2,513E76%
27 CANDLEMAKERS COURT
BB7 1AH · Flat
May 2025£129,95045£2,888D74%
9 MANORFIELDS
BB7 9UD · Terraced
Oct 2025£165,10048£3,440C74%
17 (FLAT 5) BARROW BROOK CLOSE
BB7 9UR · Flat
Jan 2026£157,500 - - - 74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address