Estimated value
£195,360
Median £2,442/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,000Median £189,950£305,000
Estimated value: £195,360Last sold (Oct 2022): £150,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 GARDENERS ROW BB7 9EB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £189,950 | 74 | £2,567 | D | 91% |
3 WEST VIEW TERRACE BB7 9LT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 85 | £2,059 | D | 89% |
26 PADIHAM ROAD BB7 9EW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 87 | £1,954 | D | 89% |
6 PENDLE STREET WEST BB7 9EG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 84 | £2,024 | C | 88% |
21 COCKERILL TERRACE BB7 9AU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 80 | £2,313 | C | 88% |
5 WATT STREET BB7 9ED · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £122,000 | 77 | £1,584 | D | 87% |
43 VICTORIA STREET BB7 1BL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £210,500 | 86 | £2,448 | D | 86% |
3 WATERS EDGE BB7 9UF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 90 | £3,389 | C | 86% |
4 WEST VIEW TERRACE BB7 9LT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 86 | £2,442 | C | 86% |
17 HEY ROAD BB7 9GW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £287,500 | 84 | £3,423 | C | 86% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address