HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

7, ABBEY FIELDS, BB7 9RS

Semi-detached·122·EPC C
Estimated value
£354,898

Median £2,909/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £320,000£399,950
Estimated value: £354,898Last sold (Mar 2011): £171,500

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BB7 9RS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 OAKLEA GARDENS
BB7 9UP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£399,950132£3,030C91%
23 ABBEY FIELDS
BB7 9RS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£330,000109£3,028C89%
7 WOODLANDS DRIVE
BB7 9TG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,000107£2,336D85%
10 NORTHACRE DRIVE
BB7 9XT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,000110£2,909B85%
3 NORTHACRE DRIVE
BB7 9XT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,000110£3,364B85%
38 GRASSCROFT WAY
BB7 9XX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,000105£3,095B84%
12 NORTHACRE DRIVE
BB7 9XT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£310,000110£2,818B84%
7 PRINCESS STREET
BB7 9SZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,000104£1,731C83%
3 IRWELL MEWS
BB7 2FR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,000116£2,155C83%
24 HIGHER STANDEN DRIVE
BB7 1FT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£297,000105£2,829B83%

Dig deeper into this address