HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

40, BEECH DRIVE, BB7 9RA

Detached·184·EPC D
Estimated value
£688,528

Median £3,742/m² in your area × 184 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£465,000Median £625,000£1,530,000
Estimated value: £688,528Last sold (Dec 2016): £390,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BB7 9RA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 BEECH DRIVE
BB7 9RA · Detached
Dec 2025£625,000184£3,397C91%
TIMOTHY COTTAGE WHALLEY ROAD
BB7 9QJ · Detached
Mar 2026£595,000159£3,742E88%
11 MITTON ROAD
BB7 9RX · Detached
Feb 2026£560,176166£3,375E87%
14 BEECH DRIVE
BB7 9RA · Detached
Aug 2025£625,000190£3,289C87%
39A CLITHEROE ROAD
BB7 9AD · Detached
Oct 2025£1,125,000183£6,148D86%
ABBEY HOUSE
BB7 4LE · Detached
Jan 2026£775,000200£3,875D84%
GLENCROFT PENDLE AVENUE
BB7 4AX · Detached
Feb 2026£665,000157£4,236E82%
24 MITTON ROAD
BB7 9RX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£560,000195£2,872D81%
4 MIDDLE LODGE ROAD
BB7 9XS · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000147£3,163C81%
BEECHTHORPE
BB7 3HY · Detached
Sept 2025£1,530,000157£9,745D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address