HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

14, BILLINGTON GARDENS, BB7 9LU

Semi-detached·123·EPC D
Estimated value
£372,690

Median £3,030/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £380,000£460,000
Estimated value: £372,690Last sold (Sept 2018): £190,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BB7 9LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 OAKLEA GARDENS
BB7 9UP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£399,950132£3,030C88%
7 WOODLANDS DRIVE
BB7 9TG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,000107£2,336D88%
110 MITTON ROAD
BB7 9JN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£460,000110£4,182D85%
8 BONNY GRASS TERRACE
BB7 9LY · Terraced
Mar 2026£210,000120£1,750D85%
HUNTERS GATE WEST BRADFORD ROAD
BB7 3JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£435,000129£3,372D85%
27 QUEEN STREET
BB7 9TA · Terraced
Mar 2026£210,000124£1,694D85%
9 BILSBERRY COTTAGES
BB7 9QG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£329,000139£2,367E85%
89A CHATBURN ROAD
BB7 2AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,000132£3,068D84%
13 FELLS VIEW
BB7 9LR · Terraced
Jan 2026£283,000133£2,128D83%
12 GRINDLETON ROAD
BB7 4TE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,000119£3,193D83%

Dig deeper into this address