HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

7, PAINTER WOOD, BB7 9JD

Terraced·133·EPC D
Estimated value
£245,651

Median £1,847/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £242,950£422,792
Estimated value: £245,651Last sold (Apr 2025): £310,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BB7 9JD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 BONNY GRASS TERRACE
BB7 9LY · Terraced
Mar 2026£210,000120£1,750D91%
27 QUEEN STREET
BB7 9TA · Terraced
Mar 2026£210,000124£1,694D91%
13 FELLS VIEW
BB7 9LR · Terraced
Jan 2026£283,000133£2,128D89%
13 PENDLE STREET EAST
BB7 9EQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£235,000139£1,691D88%
10 CLITHEROE ROAD
BB7 9AB · Terraced
Dec 2025£285,000115£2,478D88%
4 CLITHEROE ROAD
BB7 9AB · Terraced
Oct 2025£422,792118£3,583D86%
37 PIMLICO ROAD
BB7 2AG · Terraced
Feb 2026£242,950141£1,723D85%
41 CASTLE VIEW
BB7 2DT · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,000124£1,774D85%
1 LONG BUILDINGS
BB7 4LE · Terraced
Feb 2026£345,000149£2,315D85%
6 ABBEY TERRACE
BB7 9LQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£218,000118£1,847D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address