Estimated value
£145,485
Median £3,233/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£71,600Median £165,100£625,000
Estimated value: £145,485Last sold (May 2024): £165,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near BB7 9JD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 KILN CLOSE BB7 2EQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £157,250 | 46 | £3,418 | D | 74% |
21 BAWDLANDS BB7 2LA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £71,600 | 48 | £1,492 | D | 72% |
6 KILN CLOSE BB7 2EQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £146,000 | 47 | £3,106 | D | 72% |
123 WHALLEY ROAD BB7 9EA · Other | Jan 2026 | £222,250 | 108 | £2,058 | D | 71% |
9 MANORFIELDS BB7 9UD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,100 | 48 | £3,440 | C | 71% |
23 SPINNERS VALE BB7 9GL · Other | May 2025 | £625,000 | 55 | £11,364 | B | 70% |
36A HIGHFIELD ROAD BB7 1NE · Flat | Nov 2025 | £137,500 | 42 | £3,274 | D | 70% |
GROUND FLOOR, 31 SHAW BRIDGE STREET BB7 1LZ · Other | Dec 2025 | £198,000 | - | - | - | 68% |
2 ASH GROVE BB7 9UW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £187,500 | 58 | £3,233 | C | 68% |