HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

25, STIKA STREET, BB7 9GH

Other·70·EPC B
Estimated value
£227,290

Median £3,247/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £250,000£625,000
Estimated value: £227,290Last sold (Jan 2022): £68,254

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BB7 9GH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4A BACK YORK STREET
BB7 1LT · Other
Nov 2025£180,00074£2,432C79%
3 NEW MARKET STREET
BB7 2JW · Other
Jun 2025£360,00079£4,557B78%
7 HAWTHORN ROAD
BB7 9ER · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£279,95077£3,636B78%
21 COCKERILL TERRACE
BB7 9AU · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,00080£2,313C76%
23 SPINNERS VALE
BB7 9GL · Other
May 2025£625,00055£11,364B76%
8 SPRINGWOOD DRIVE
BB7 9XL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£269,00072£3,736B76%
50 PENDLE DRIVE
BB7 9JT · Flat
Feb 2026£180,00072£2,500C75%
SCHOOL HOUSE COTTAGES (2) PENDLE STREET EAST
BB7 9FX · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,00064£2,891C75%
46 EDWARD DRIVE
BB7 1FF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00063£3,016B74%
15 HAWTHORN ROAD
BB7 9ER · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00077£3,247B74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address