HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

6, SABDEN BROOK COURT, BB7 9FY

Semi-detached·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£271,997

Median £3,443/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£189,950Median £272,000£415,000
Estimated value: £271,997Last sold (Mar 2019): £200,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BB7 9FY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 CALDER AVENUE
BB7 9NQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00085£2,647D89%
1 SABDEN BROOK COURT
BB7 9FY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£292,50076£3,849D89%
VICARAGE BARN COTTAGE OLD BACK LANE
BB7 9BS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£415,00071£5,845D87%
STANDRIDGE WHALLEY ROAD
BB7 9NA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,00084£3,512D86%
2 THE CRESCENT
BB7 2LP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00071£2,817D86%
12 WHITTAM CRESCENT
BB7 9SD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£265,00082£3,232D85%
42 PASTURELANDS DRIVE
BB7 9LW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£289,99576£3,816D85%
6 GARDENERS ROW
BB7 9EB · Terraced
Mar 2026£189,95074£2,567D85%
14 DUNSTER GROVE
BB7 2QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00075£2,800D85%
5 WANSFELL ROAD
BB7 2PT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£272,00079£3,443D84%

Dig deeper into this address