Estimated value
£415,840
Median £2,260/m² in your area × 184 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £365,000£622,000
Estimated value: £415,840Last sold (May 2022): £220,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near BB7 9EY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 THORN STREET BB7 9EY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 104 | £2,260 | C | 83% |
14 CLITHEROE ROAD BB7 9AB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £415,000 | 162 | £2,562 | C | 83% |
1 VICTORIA GROVE BB7 9DQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £365,000 | 169 | £2,160 | B | 82% |
90 REGENT STREET BB7 3JA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £622,000 | 165 | £3,770 | C | 81% |
19 MILLBROOK COURT BB7 4TY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 171 | £1,433 | C | 81% |
13 FELLS VIEW BB7 9LR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £283,000 | 133 | £2,128 | D | 80% |
40 PADIHAM ROAD BB7 9EW · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £490,000 | 173 | £2,832 | C | 80% |
13 PENDLE STREET EAST BB7 9EQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 139 | £1,691 | D | 79% |
13B DOWNHAM ROAD BB7 4AU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 158 | £2,215 | D | 79% |