HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

18, PENDLE SIDE CLOSE, BB7 9DJ

Detached·215·EPC C
Estimated value
£786,040

Median £3,656/m² in your area × 215 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£595,000Median £700,000£1,125,000
Estimated value: £786,040Last sold (Aug 2013): £369,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near BB7 9DJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 PASTURE GROVE
BB7 9SJ · Detached
Jan 2026£800,000241£3,320C89%
7 BEECH DRIVE
BB7 9RA · Detached
Dec 2025£625,000184£3,397C88%
14 BEECH DRIVE
BB7 9RA · Detached
Aug 2025£625,000190£3,289C84%
39A CLITHEROE ROAD
BB7 9AD · Detached
Oct 2025£1,125,000183£6,148D83%
PARK HEAD BUNGALOW, 8 PARK HEAD
BB7 9FB · Detached
Jun 2025£700,000184£3,804C82%
11 LAKELAND DRIVE
BB7 9XD · Detached
Dec 2025£850,000256£3,320C81%
ABBEY HOUSE
BB7 4LE · Detached
Jan 2026£775,000200£3,875D81%
23 DEER PARK CRESCENT
BB7 9XH · Detached
Jul 2025£680,000186£3,656B81%
TIMOTHY COTTAGE WHALLEY ROAD
BB7 9QJ · Detached
Mar 2026£595,000159£3,742E79%
CHANCERS LEAP ABBEY FIELDS
BB7 9RS · Detached
May 2025£625,000184£3,397B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address