HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

14, WHITEACRE LANE, BB7 9BJ

Detached·234·EPC D
Estimated value
£783,432

Median £3,348/m² in your area × 234 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £825,000£1,125,000
Estimated value: £783,432Last sold (Oct 2017): £610,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near BB7 9BJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 PASTURE GROVE
BB7 9SJ · Detached
Jan 2026£800,000241£3,320C86%
11 LAKELAND DRIVE
BB7 9XD · Detached
Dec 2025£850,000256£3,320C84%
ABBEY HOUSE
BB7 4LE · Detached
Jan 2026£775,000200£3,875D84%
BRAESIDE OLD BACK LANE
BB7 9BS · Detached
Sept 2025£825,000240£3,438E82%
4 OAK CLOSE
BB7 9XF · Detached
Mar 2026£835,000298£2,802C82%
11 MITTON ROAD
BB7 9RX · Detached
Feb 2026£560,176166£3,375E81%
PARK VIEW BARN GISBURN ROAD
BB7 4NP · Detached
Sept 2025£740,000221£3,348D80%
39A CLITHEROE ROAD
BB7 9AD · Detached
Oct 2025£1,125,000183£6,148D80%
SHIRECROFT SHIRE LANE
BB7 9QR · Detached
Jun 2025£415,000227£1,828E79%
WELL HOUSE
BB7 4QT · Detached
Jul 2025£825,000256£3,223D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address