HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

34, CLITHEROE ROAD, BB7 9AB

Detached·164·EPC E
Estimated value
£613,688

Median £3,742/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £595,000£1,125,000
Estimated value: £613,688Last sold (Mar 2024): £510,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BB7 9AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
TIMOTHY COTTAGE WHALLEY ROAD
BB7 9QJ · Detached
Mar 2026£595,000159£3,742E91%
11 MITTON ROAD
BB7 9RX · Detached
Feb 2026£560,176166£3,375E90%
SHIREBURN COURTYARD (THE BRIERY COTTAGE) WHALLEY ROAD
BB7 9QJ · Detached
Oct 2025£550,000144£3,819E86%
GLENCROFT PENDLE AVENUE
BB7 4AX · Detached
Feb 2026£665,000157£4,236E85%
OAKHILL SIMONSTONE ROAD
BB7 9HA · Detached
Aug 2025£645,000154£4,188E84%
4 MIDDLE LODGE ROAD
BB7 9XS · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000147£3,163C84%
39A CLITHEROE ROAD
BB7 9AD · Detached
Oct 2025£1,125,000183£6,148D83%
7 BEECH DRIVE
BB7 9RA · Detached
Dec 2025£625,000184£3,397C82%
23 PENDLE SIDE CLOSE
BB7 9DJ · Detached
Aug 2025£455,000148£3,074C78%
15 FAIRFIELD DRIVE
BB7 2PE · Detached
Jan 2026£410,000150£2,733C78%

Dig deeper into this address