HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

18, VICTORIA COURT, BB7 4BF

Terraced·68·EPC C
Estimated value
£196,588

Median £2,891/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £185,000£232,500
Estimated value: £196,588Last sold (Sept 2025): £210,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BB7 4BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 VICTORIA COURT
BB7 4BF · Terraced
Dec 2025£213,00071£3,000C94%
36 VICTORIA COURT
BB7 4BF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£232,50066£3,523C88%
15 GREENFIELD AVENUE
BB7 4AJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£195,00061£3,197D86%
32 RIBBLESDALE VIEW
BB7 4BB · Terraced
Jan 2026£155,00065£2,385D86%
82 HIGHFIELD ROAD
BB7 1LD · Terraced
Feb 2026£146,00058£2,517C85%
SCHOOL HOUSE COTTAGES (2) PENDLE STREET EAST
BB7 9FX · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,00064£2,891C85%
31 PADIHAM ROAD
BB7 9EW · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00059£2,034C85%
8 RIBBLESDALE VIEW
BB7 4BB · Terraced
Aug 2025£165,00078£2,115C84%
2 ASH GROVE
BB7 9UW · Terraced
Jan 2026£187,50058£3,233C84%
2 LYNDALE TERRACE
BB7 4EZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£168,00073£2,301D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address