HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

6, PENDLE AVENUE, BB7 4AX

Terraced·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£196,328

Median £2,024/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,500Median £175,000£385,000
Estimated value: £196,328Last sold (Oct 2003): £93,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BB7 4AX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 VICTORIA AVENUE
BB7 4AZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,000103£1,748D91%
26 RIBBLE LANE
BB7 4AG · Terraced
Feb 2026£285,000110£2,591D90%
43 VICTORIA STREET
BB7 1BL · Terraced
Mar 2026£210,50086£2,448D86%
WEST VIEW (47) CLITHEROE ROAD
BB7 3HW · Terraced
Feb 2026£385,000109£3,532D85%
3 WEST VIEW TERRACE
BB7 9LT · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,00085£2,059D84%
26 PADIHAM ROAD
BB7 9EW · Terraced
Jan 2026£170,00087£1,954D84%
6 PENDLE STREET WEST
BB7 9EG · Terraced
Mar 2026£170,00084£2,024C83%
13 CHESTER AVENUE
BB7 2HR · Terraced
Dec 2025£162,50086£1,890D83%
63 SALTHILL ROAD
BB7 1PE · Terraced
Dec 2025£170,00085£2,000D83%
21 WADDINGTON ROAD
BB7 2HJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,00095£1,737D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address