HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

23, DOWNHAM ROAD, BB7 4AU

Semi-detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£213,831

Median £3,099/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £210,000£415,000
Estimated value: £213,831Last sold (Nov 2009): £175,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BB7 4AU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 DOWNHAM ROAD
BB7 4AU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£208,50071£2,937C90%
2 THE CRESCENT
BB7 2LP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00071£2,817D86%
14 DUNSTER GROVE
BB7 2QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00075£2,800D85%
36 VICTORIA COURT
BB7 4BF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£232,50066£3,523C85%
34 DOWNHAM ROAD
BB7 4AU · Terraced
Aug 2025£161,00067£2,403D85%
5 WANSFELL ROAD
BB7 2PT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£272,00079£3,443D84%
15 GREENFIELD AVENUE
BB7 4AJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£195,00061£3,197D83%
32 RIBBLESDALE VIEW
BB7 4BB · Terraced
Jan 2026£155,00065£2,385D83%
VICARAGE BARN COTTAGE OLD BACK LANE
BB7 9BS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£415,00071£5,845D82%
15 RIVERSIDE
BB7 2NP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00071£3,099D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address