HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

4, CHAIGLEY COURT, BB7 3ND

Terraced·171·EPC E
Estimated value
£307,629

Median £1,799/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £265,000£622,000
Estimated value: £307,629Last sold (Nov 2023): £345,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 59/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 59/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BB7 3ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 LONG BUILDINGS
BB7 4LE · Terraced
Feb 2026£345,000149£2,315D82%
90 REGENT STREET
BB7 3JA · Terraced
Oct 2025£622,000165£3,770C80%
13B DOWNHAM ROAD
BB7 4AU · Terraced
Nov 2025£350,000158£2,215D79%
38 WADDOW VIEW
BB7 3HJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£215,00095£2,263E78%
2 RIBBLESDALE COURT
BB7 4HB · Terraced
Jun 2025£265,000194£1,366E77%
8 BONNY GRASS TERRACE
BB7 9LY · Terraced
Mar 2026£210,000120£1,750D77%
27 QUEEN STREET
BB7 9TA · Terraced
Mar 2026£210,000124£1,694D77%
37 PIMLICO ROAD
BB7 2AG · Terraced
Feb 2026£242,950141£1,723D76%
OLD SAWLEY GRANGE FARM GISBURN ROAD
BB7 4LH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£340,000189£1,799E76%
41 CASTLE VIEW
BB7 2DT · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,000124£1,774D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address