HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

86, REGENT STREET, BB7 3JA

Terraced·149·EPC C
Estimated value
£451,470

Median £3,030/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £385,000£622,000
Estimated value: £451,470Last sold (Aug 2019): £218,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 99/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 99/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near BB7 3JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
90 REGENT STREET
BB7 3JA · Terraced
Oct 2025£622,000165£3,770C93%
11 SPRING GARDENS
BB7 3HH · Terraced
Dec 2025£575,000140£4,107C88%
37 PIMLICO ROAD
BB7 2AG · Terraced
Feb 2026£242,950141£1,723D82%
1 LONG BUILDINGS
BB7 4LE · Terraced
Feb 2026£345,000149£2,315D82%
13 FELLS VIEW
BB7 9LR · Terraced
Jan 2026£283,000133£2,128D81%
WEST VIEW (47) CLITHEROE ROAD
BB7 3HW · Terraced
Feb 2026£385,000109£3,532D81%
HUNTERS GATE WEST BRADFORD ROAD
BB7 3JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£435,000129£3,372D81%
19 MILLBROOK COURT
BB7 4TY · Terraced
Oct 2025£245,000171£1,433C81%
13 PENDLE STREET EAST
BB7 9EQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£235,000139£1,691D80%
2 OAKLEA GARDENS
BB7 9UP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£399,950132£3,030C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address